Skip to main content

 

College of Education and Human Sciences

 

College of Education, Health and Aviation

  • Hall of Fame
    • Dr. Ann Caine (2019)
    • Pat Graff (2019)
    • Mrs. Mary Lynn Peacher (2018)
    • Dr. J. Helen Perkins (2018)
    • Dr. Deborah Hopkins Bosch (2017)
    • Mr. Piyush Patel (2017)
    • Dr. Ted Mills (2016)
    • Dr. John Woods (2016)
    • Dr. Cecil Dugger (2015)
    • Dr. Jeffery Fair (2015)
    • Dr. Lloyd D. Briggs (2014)
    • Mrs. Susan Jacques (2014)
    • Dr. Daniel Selakovich (2013)
    • Dr. Terry Shaw (2013)
    • Mr. Steven Farris (2012)
    • Dr. Henry Kirkland (2012)
    • Ms. Ann Phillips (2012)
    • Dr. Kenneth Wiggins (2012)
    • Dr. Bernard Belden (2012)
    • Dr. Cathy Jameson (2012)
    • Ms. Sherry Morgan (2012)
    • Dr. Mary Winstead Bonner (2011)
    • Coach John Smith (2011)
    • Dr. Thomas Smith (2011)
    • Dr. William “Bill” White (2011)
    • Ms. Karen Anderson (2010)
    • Ms. Wally Funk (2010)
    • Dr. Lloyd Lewan (2010)
    • Dr. Bernard Belden (2009)
    • Dr. Cathy Jameson (2009)
    • Ms. Sherry Morgan (2009)
    • Ms. Toni Stone (2009)
    • Mr. Stephen Birch (2008)
    • Dr. A.B. Harrison (2008)
    • Dr. Cecil Miskell (2008)
    • Jill Shackelford (2008)
    • Randall and Carol White (2008)
    • Alyce Faye Eichelberger Cleese
    • Dr. Thomas McKeon (2007)
    • Mr. Phil Trenary (2007)
    • Dr. Nancy O'Donnell (2007)
    • Dr. Mary Frye (2006)
    • Mr. Joe Ogle (2006)
    • Coach Doyle Parrack (2006)
    • Dr. L M Sullivan (2006)
    • Ms. Pauline Winter (2006)
    • Dr. Jeanne Agnew (2005)
    • Dr. Isabel Baker (2005)
    • Dr. Clayton A. Morgan (2005)
    • Dr. Cindy Ross (2005)
    • Coach Eddie Sutton (2005)
    • Mr. Neill Armstrong (2004)
    • Dr. Jerry E. Burson (2004)
    • Dr. Barry Epperley (2004)
    • Mr. Robert Fenimore (2004)
    • Dr. Harold Hosey (2004)
    • Dr. Audrey Oaks (2004)
    • Dr. Gerry Pinkston (2004)
    • Dr. Randall Raburn (2004)
    • Dr. N. Jo Campbell (2003)
    • Dr. John Conyers (2003)
    • Ms. Caroline Linehan (2003)
    • Dr. Betty Williams Metheny (2003)
    • Dr. George Rowley (2003)
    • Dr. William "Bill" Sutton (2003)
    • Ms. Judy Bradbury Turner (2003)
    • Dr. Jerry D. Weast (2003)
    • Dr. Ann Marie Benson (2002)
    • Mr. H. F. Donnelley (2002)
    • Dr. Kenneth St. Clair (2002)
    • Ms. Kim Hogan Watson (2002)
    • Dr. Ronald G. Area (2001)
    • Dr. Lola Idella Lohman (2001)
    • Dr. Helmer Sorenson (2001)
    • Ms. Georgan Wallace Reitmeier (2001)
    • Mr. Frank L. Morsani (2000)
    • Dr. Francis Tuttle (2000)
    • Dr. Robert B. Kamm (2000)
    • Mr. Jimmie Baker (1999)
    • Ms. Gladys Warren (1999)
    • Ms. Opal E. Collins (1999)
    • Mr. E.T. Dunlap (1999)
  • Rising Star
    • Dr. Glenna Stumblingbear-Riddle (2019)
    • Michelle Fowler (2018)
    • Moriah Widener (2017)
    • Ms. Diana Bland (2016)
    • Mrs. Arryn (Stacy) Small (2014)
    • Dr. Michael Bradley (2013)
    • Dustin Devers (2013)
    • Joey Graham (2012)
    • Stephen Graham (2012)
    • Josh Pulver (2011)
    • Jill (Ireland) Bloyd (2010)
    • Kristy VanDorn (2009)
    • John Griffin (2008)
    • Bryan L. Carter (2007)
    • Erin Wright (2006)
    • Amy S. (Alexander) Thompson (2005)
    • Donielle Larison (2004)
    • Piyush Patel (2004)
    • Krissy Nicole Pfeider (2003)
    • Dr. Kevin Bradley Kienholz (2003)
    • Dr. Alan R. Foley (2002)
    • Lyn C. Forester (2001)
    • Dr. Karen Sunday Cockrell (2000)
    • Dr. Ric Baser (1999)

 

College of Human Sciences

  • Hall of Fame
    • Teddy Price (2019)
    • Marilynn Thoma (2017)
    • Jan Montgomery (2016)
    • Dr. Phyllis Hudecki (2007)
    • Dr. Ramona Ware Paul (2006)
    • Dr. Cheryl A. Bittle (2003)
    • Peggy Anne McCormick (2002)
    • Retta Miller (2001)
    • Joseph K. Fassler (2000)
    • Carlean Orr (1999)
    • Bryan Close (1998)
    • Nancy Payne Ellis (1998)
    • Sue Hackleman Taylor (1998)
    • Dr. June Henton (1997)
    • Bruce Snyder (1997)
    • Clifford G. Bath (1996)
    • Zelma Patchin (1996)
    • Dr. Marilyn M. Smith (1996)
    • Steve Jorns (1995)
    • Steven Lew (1995)
    • June Gilliam (1994)
    • Dr. Esther Winterfeldt (1994)
    • Martha Johnston (1993)
    • Margaret Fitch (1993)
    • Nancy Greenspan (1993)
    • Robert T. Clift (1992)
    • Gladys T. Logue (1992)
    • Dr. Lela O'Toole (1992)
    • Dr. Irene Clements (1991)
    • Mary Griffin (1991)
    • Dr. Josephine Hoffer (1991)
    • Dr. Marguerite Scruggs (1991)
    • Dr. Kay Stewart (1991)
    • Bonnie Synar (1991)
  • Distinguished Alumni
    • Rhonda Paul Ashburn (2019)
    • Amanda Baker Kendall (2019)
    • Ladd (2019)
    • Kristin Atchley (2018)
    • Nellie Perry, postumously (2018)
    • Kristen Smith (2018)
    • Sherre Davidson (2017)
    • Linda K. Good (2017)
    • Swarna L. Mandali (2017)
    • Nick Starns (2017)
    • Eric Behnke (2016)
    • Helen Craig (2016)
    • Tamara Cain (2015)
    • Sheri Carter (2015)
    • Dr. Nanzheng Cheng (2015)
    • Dr. Rebecca Eastham (2015)
    • Deborah Taylor (2014)
    • Charles F. Scott (2014)
    • Dr. Tara Saathoff-Wells (2014)
    • Sarah Miracle (2014)
    • Dr. Kristy L. Archuleta (2013)
    • Dr. Colony S. Fugate (2013)
    • Kenneth Kinzer (2013)
    • Dr. Bongkosh N. Rittichainuwat (2013)
    • Bea Paul (2012)
    • Dr. Jane Schuchardt (2012)
    • Dr. Cihan Cobanoglu (2011)
    • Dr. Jana M. Hawley (2011)
    • Denise Morris (2011)
    • Dr. Mildred S. Rodriguez (2011)
    • Margaret Sevadjian (2011)
    • Dr. Laura Dunn Jolly (2010)
    • Charles L. Marshall (2010)
    • Wendy Marcum-Noftsger (2010)
    • Teddie L. Price (2010)
    • Dr. Sharon M. Nickols-Richardson, (2009)
    • Becky L. Steen (2009)
    • Dr. Yewelsew Abebe (2008)
    • Gale Rall Jarvis (2008)
    • Ann Mileur Boeckman (2007)
    • Laura Michele Demaree (2007)
    • Col. (Ret.) Jessie S. Brewer (2006)
    • Laura V. Britt (2006)
    • John E. Cornyn (2006)
    • Dr. Richard A. Fabes (2005)
    • Roger T. Helms (2005)
    • Dr. Jay R. Schrock (2005)
    • Bobbie Nofflet (2004)
    • Marilynn Joyce Thoma (2004)
    • Dr. Janet Marie Morehouse Schrock (2003)
    • Jo Ann Millsap Pegues (2003)
    • Dr. Ramona Ware Paul (2002)
    • Mary McGinley Adolf (2002)
    • Loy Walters Bowman (2001)
    • Dr. James D. Moran, III (2001)
    • Dr. G. Baker Bokorney (2000)
    • Dr. Linda Lagman Hoops (2000)
    • Susie Tatum Woody (2000)
    • Charlette Gallagher-Allred (1999)
    • Paul Kreth (1999)
    • Dr. Mary Roseman (1998)
    • Walter B. Stallcup (1998)
    • Dr. Lynda M. Walters (1998)
    • Karen Kafer (1997)
    • M. Annette Kinzie (1997)
    • Jack E. Miller (1997)
    • Cheryl A. Bittle (1996)
    • Peggy Anne McCormick (1996)
    • Retta Miller (1996)
    • Joan Allen (1995)
    • Dr. Elaine Jorgenson (1995)
    • Dick Stubbs (1995)
    • Dr. Carolyn Cotton (1994)
    • Gary Francis Sieland (1994)
    • D. Allen Wint (1994)
    • Joseph K. Fassler (1993)
    • Sandra H. Sober (1993)
    • Dr. Ann Benson (1992)
    • Steve Jorns (1992)
    • Steven Lew (1992)
    • Jane Amstutz Harnden (1991)
    • Lorene Keeler Battles (1990)
    • Robert T. Clift (1990)
    • Lottie Della Herd (1990)
    • Lola Herd Lehman (1990)
    • Martha Johnston (1988)
    • Ruth Ann Ball (1988)
    • Dr. Irene Clements (1987)
    • Jan Wilson Montgomery (1987)
    • Cleo Stiles Bryan (1986)
    • Margaret Fitch (1986)
    • Nancy Greenspan (1986)
    • Ruth Word Blaschke (1984)
    • Betty Scovill Stratton (1983)
    • Dr. Esther Winterfeldt (1983)
    • Dr. Marilyn M. Smith (1982)
    • Mary Barnes (1982)
    • June Gilliam (1981)
    • Velma Knearl (1981)
    • Beulah Mae Kinney (1979)
    • Julia Ann Holmberg (1979)
    • Hazel Baker (1979)
    • Barbara Gillespie (1979)
    • Harriet Moore Brown (1978)
    • Gladys T. Logue (1978)
    • Esther Robinson Moorhead (1978)
  • Rising Star
    • Sherri Glazier (2019)
    • Hayley Goodman (2019)
    • Brooke Kusch (2019)
    • Melissa G. Oliver (2019)
    • Tim Gowin (2018)
    • Benjamin Houltberg (2018)
    • Samantha Johnson (2018)
    • Afework Mulugeta Bezabih (2017)
    • Brittani Parker Phillips (2017)
    • Nathan Foreman (2016)
    • Huiju Park (2016)
    • Paige Williams (2016)
    • Grace Wilson (2016)
    • Emily Kennedy (2015)
    • Allison Keyes (2015)
    • Andrew Mungul (2015)
    • Joshua Nichols (2015)
    • Nicole Stevenson (2014)
    • Teresa Jackson (2014)
    • Phil Wheeler (2014)
    • Whitney Warren-Alexander (2013)
    • Lauren Bradley (2013)
    • Kenzie O’Malley (2013)
    • Dr. Taren M. Swindle (2013)
    • Emily Fuhrman (2012)
    • Caroline Jean House (2012)
    • Dr. Aaron Wilcox (2012)
    • Jen Muegge (2011)
    • Jill R. Parker (2011)
    • Dr. Joanna O. Shadlow (2011)
    • Rebekah Roulston Johnson (2010)
    • Janie M. Taylor (2010)
    • Cassandra Hale (2010)
    • Dr. Ryan Alan Seals (2010)
    • Melissa M. Hooper (2009)
    • Marcy Montgomery Jones (2009)
    • Tambra Raye Hill Stevenson (2009)
    • Megan Thornton (2009)
    • Whitney English Kolb (2008)
    • Dr. Christopher A. Taylor (2008)
    • Jeremy Joyce Pinkerton (2007)
    • Sarah A. Snawder (2007)
    • Kimberly S. Bandelier (2006)
    • Lisa Ann Brown (2006)
    • Kerry N. Williams (2006)
    • Kelley Anne Yockey Head (2005)
    • J. Michelle Overstreet (2005)
    • Melody Ann Rains (2005)
    • Cheryl L. Kingsley (2004)
    • Shondel Herald (2003)
    • Dr. Scott Plunkett (2003)
    • Jill Poole (2003)
    • Benjamin Albert Coffin (2002)
    • Amy Renee Seitz (2002)
    • Julie Ann Able Bridges (2001)
    • Kenneth Edward Hess (2001)
    • Keith Ryan Spears (2001)
    • Diana Michie (2000)
    • Sharon M. Nickols-Richardson (2000)
    • Brandon Wolff (1999)
  • Honorary Alumni
    • Rick Green (2018)
    • Carl Thoma (2017)
    • C.L. Craig (2016)
    • Patricia Knaub (2015)
    • Jack Betts (2014)
    • Lance Robertson (2013)
    • John Johnson (2010)
    • Jim Hopper (2009)
    • Janine L. James (2009)
    • Homer Paul (2008)
    • Mead Ferguson (2007)
    • Mary Ferguson (2007)
    • Richard S. Fischer (2007)
    • Dr. Mark P. Snell (2006)
    • Natalea Brown Watkins (2005)
    • Gordon Ross Carlson (2004)
    • Jim Don Carreker (2004)
    • Amelia Smith (2003)
    • Carolyn Plucknett (2003)
    • Knoland Plucknett (2003)
    • Jim Lee Anderson (2002)
    • Sen. Ed Long (2002)
    • Andy Johnson, Jr. (2001)
    • Rodney L. McCalman (2001)
    • Terry Clark (2000)
    • Bonita Watts (2000)
    • Dr. Herbert Orr (1999)
    • Dr. Robert Sandmeyer (1999)
    • Tom Tatro (1999)
    • Gerald Bennett (1998)
    • Jean Agathe Shipman (1998)
    • Deborah Lloyd-Forrest (1997)
    • Robert E. Slater, Jr. (1997)
    • Dorothy O’Brien (1996)
    • Peggy Risinger (1996)
    • Pearl Winterfeldt (1996)
    • Bill Atherton (1995)
    • Charles Davis (1995)
    • Ray Jones (1994)
    • Mike Bartlett (1993)
    • Gerald Roulet (1992)
    • Judy Weinkauf (1991)
    • John W. Taylor (1990)
    • Dr. Larry Boger (1989)
    • Frankie Boger (1989)
    • Norma Jeanne Shipman (1988)
    • Claude Justin Hill (1987)
    • The Honorable Wes Watkins (1987)
    • Pete M. Bartlett (1986)
    • Pat Bartlett (1986)
    • H. C. Olson (1986)
    • Letitia J. Olson (1986)
    • John Wesley Skinner (1986)
    • Dr. James H. Boggs (1984)
    • Charlotte G. Slemp (1984)
    • Dan Draper (1983)
    • Mary E. Leidigh (1982)
    • Christine Salmon (1982)
    • Cleta Deatherage Mitchell (1981)
    • Elizabeth Hensler (1979)
    • Joy Hoffman (1979)
    • Carolyn M. Hunter (1979)
    • Micki Van Deventer (1979)
    • Pug Griffin (1978)

 

  

Back To Top
MENUCLOSE